Privacy Policy

We collect and use information about you to improve the user experience. This Privacy Policy will help
you understand the way we work with your personal information. If any of our privacy practices change, we will update the privacy policy and let you know. We appreciate your trust and respect your privacy. It is important to mention:

  • Your information belongs to you. We collect only the information we need to improve our communication and your experience as a user.
  • Protecting your information. We refuse to share your personal information with third-party unless you give us permission or we are legally required. In the second case we will tell you in advance, unless we are legally forbidden.

How we protect your information

We work to protect your information and to ensure the security and integrity of our platform by using various technologies. Unfortunately, it is commonly known that no method of transmission over the Internet is absolutely secure. Consequently, we cannot guarantee 100% security of your personal information. Besides, if you send us a request  oncerning your personal information, we respond to you once we are sure it is you. For that purpose, we may ask to see documentation verifying your identity, which will be discarded after verification.

How we use tracking technologies

  • HTTP Headers - IP address, information about the web browser, page location, document, referrer and person using the website.
  • Pixel-specific Data – Pixel ID and Facebook cookie.
  • Button Click Data – any buttons clicked by site visitors, the labels of those buttons and any pages visited because of the button clicks.
  • Optional Values – we can optionally choose to send additional information about the visit through conversion tracking, e.g. custom data events, page type, and more.
  • Form Field Names – Includes website field names like ‘email’, ‘address’, ‘quantity’ for when you purchase a product or service. We do not capture field values unless you include them as part of Advanced Matching, or conversion tracking.

California Privacy Rights

KANRI Smart Stroller complies with the CCPA, which may provide you with additional rights and information about how we collect and use your personal information.